Mini Biography

Date of Birth : March 25, 1990 , Cave Creek & Mesa, Arizona
Birth Name : Kiowa Gordon
Nickname : Kiowa
Height : 1.80 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Kiowa Gordon was born to Native American Indian parents of the First Nation Descendant of the Hualapai Nation. He describes himself as being observant, crazy, shy, and that people sometimes have a hard .... Read More

Latest Kiowa Gordon Projects

Friend Request (Film)

Friend Request (Film) (2011)

Have you ever received a "friend request" from a stranger....Read More

Into the Darkness (Film)

Into the Darkness (Film) (2011)

A group of friends descend upon a remote wilderness area in celebration of Ridge and Allie's return after a year spent out West. Their decision to embark on a short exploration of a nearby cave turns into a horrific struggle for survival....Read More

Murder for Dummys (Film)

Murder for Dummys (Film) (2011)

An attempt to cover up one death leads to another and another and another, all laced with blood, suspense, and comic twists and turns....Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos

Latest News

 Fri, 20 Mar 2015 11:38:36 -0700 R-Patz, KStew, Taylor Lautner and more: Looking at how the 'Twilight' stars have fared in the new dawn of their careers
For some, it was the beginning of big things. For others, it’s been downhill ever since. And a few, let’s be honest, were just slumming it.
 Fri, 20 Mar 2015 21:20:09 -0700 Revolutionary turn: Hub director vies for chance to flesh out ‘Twilight’ backstory
A Boston filmmaker has the chance to inject new blood into the “Twilight” saga. South End resident Lauren Tracy is one of 30 director finalists in “The Storytellers — New Voices of the Twilight Saga” contest. “What is fascinating about this concept is it’s not just about ‘Twilight,’ it’s about female filmmakers,” said Tracy, 27, co-founder of Boston- and Los Angeles-based X-Factor Films. “It ...
 Sun, 08 Mar 2015 05:39:16 -0700 Kristen Stewart Doesn't Care If You "Talk S--t About Twilight," Is "Endlessly F--king Proud" of It
Twihard for life! Kristen Stewart 's role in The Twilight Saga didn't win her any Oscars, but she makes no apologies for that or any other movie she's done, regardless of how critically acclaimed it was (or wasn't).

powered by zFeeder
   
New Book!!

Kiowa Gordon Book